Almond Butter

$10.00$25.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

1 oz. Glass Hexagon Jars

INCI Name = Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Our Ultra Refined Almond Butter is derived from sweet Almonds (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), specifically from the Mediterranean area, and is obtained by the cold pressing of selected fruits followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains essential fatty acids, but also contains unsaponifiables. In your cosmetic formulations, we feel the behavior of Almond Butter is somewhat similar to that of shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii). A very soft butter with great spread-ability making it ideal for massage butters. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in soaps, massage oils, butters, and balms.

Description

1 oz. Glass Hexagon Jars

INCI Name = Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Our Ultra Refined Almond Butter is derived from sweet Almonds (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), specifically from the Mediterranean area, and is obtained by the cold pressing of selected fruits followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains essential fatty acids, but also contains unsaponifiables. In your cosmetic formulations, we feel the behavior of Almond Butter is somewhat similar to that of shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii). A very soft butter with great spread-ability making it ideal for massage butters. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in soaps, massage oils, butters, and balms.

Additional information

Butter Sizes

1oz, 4oz